man WILLIAM THOMPSON‏‎, son of WILLIAM THOMPSON and MARGARET PARK‏.
Born ‎± 1737 at GLASGOW,LANARK CO,SCOTLAND‎

Married/ Related to:

woman ELEANOR MCELWAIN‏‎, daughter of ANDREW MCELWAIN and MARY MICKEY‏.

Nickname: NELLIE

_STATMARRIED

Children:

1.
man MATTHEW THOMPSON‏
Born ‎ Apr 14, 1754 at HOPEWELL,CUMBERLAND CO,PENNSYLVANIA‎
2.
woman MARY THOMPSON‏‎
Born ‎ 1742‎
3.
woman MARGERY ELLEN THOMPSON‏‎
Born ‎ May 13, 1750‎
4.
woman MARGARET THOMPSON‏‎
Born ‎ 1744‎
5.
woman ELEANOR THOMPSON‏‎
Born ‎ 1746‎