man ALLEN CHAPMAN COOK‏‎, son of WILLIAM RILEY COOK and MARINDA MITCHELL‏.
Born ‎ Nov 21, 1882 at WYOMING CO.,W VA‎

Married/ Related to:

woman ELLEN CATHERINE WALKER‏‎
Born ‎ Aug 28, 1892 at W VA, died ‎ Jan 1979 at HUNTINGTON,CABELL CO,W VA‎, 86 years
Nickname: KATIE

_STATMARRIED

Children:

1.
man WILLIAM COOK‏‎
Born ‎± 1911 at CABELL CO,W VA‎
2.
woman HAZEL V. COOK‏‎
Born ‎± 1912 at CABELL CO,W VA‎
3.
woman JULIA A. COOK‏‎
Born ‎± 1914 at CABELL CO,W VA‎
4.
man JUNIOR A. COOK‏‎
Born ‎± 1915 at CABELL CO,W VA‎
5.
man DANIEL R. COOK‏‎
Born ‎ Aug 29, 1918 at CABELL CO,W VA, died ‎ Jan 1987 at HUNTINGTON,CABELL CO,W VA‎, 68 years
6.
woman CATHERINE M. COOK‏‎
Born ‎± 1920 at CABELL CO,W VA‎
7.
woman MARY E. COOK‏‎
Born ‎± 1922 at CABELL CO,W VA‎
8.
man THOMAS J. COOK‏‎
Born ‎ Nov 12, 1924 at CABELL CO,W VA, died ‎ May 1983‎, 58 years
9.
woman DELLA G. COOK‏‎
Born ‎± 1926 at CABELL CO,W VA‎, approximately 97 years
10.
man SAMUEL W. COOK‏
Born ‎ Apr 30, 1929 at CABELL CO,W VA, died ‎ Jan 10, 2001 at HUNTINGTON,CABELL CO,W VA‎, 71 years