man RICHARD WILLIAMSON‏‎, son of ALDEN WILLIAMSON and ISABELLE THOMPSON‏.
Born ‎± 1786 at TAZEWELL CO or RUSSELL CO,VA, died ‎ 1872 at WYOMING CO.,VA‎, approximately 86 years

Married ‎ Oct 11, 1810 at FLOYD,KENTUCKY (61 or 62 years married) to:

woman MARY JANE WILEY‏‎, daughter of THOMAS WILEY and VIRGINIA SELLARDS‏.
Born ‎ 1791 at WALKER'S STATION,BLAND CO.,VA, died ‎before 1885 at KENTUCKY‎, at most 94 years, buried ‎ at BIG LAUREL CREEK,WAYNE CO,KENTUCKY
Nickname: JENNY

_STATMARRIED

Children:

1.
man JOHN WILLIAMSON‏
Born ‎± 1812 at FLOYD CO,KENTUCKY, died ‎ at JOHNSON CO,KENTUCKY, buried ‎ at WILLIAMSON CEMETARY
2.
man ALDEN WILLIAMSON‏
Born ‎± 1815 at KENTUCKY, buried ‎ at ARNOLD PERRY CEMETARY,FERGUSON RIDGE,WAYNE CO,W VA
3.
woman AMY DORA WILLIAMSON‏
Born ‎ May 4, 1818 at KENTUCKY, died ‎± 1901 at RALEIGH CO,W VA‎, approximately 83 years
4.
woman NANCY ISABEL WILLIAMSON‏
Born ‎± 1820‎
Nickname: EBA
5.
woman ELENDER WILLIAMSON‏
Born ‎± 1826 at WEST VIRGINIA/OHIO, died ‎ 1887 at PUTNAM CO.,WV‎, approximately 61 years
Nickname: NELLIE, ELEANOR
6.
man WILEY WILLIAMSON‏
Born ‎± 1826 at VIRGINIA‎
7.
woman MARINDA WILLIAMSON‏
Born ‎± 1827 at FLOYD CO,KENTUCKY, died ‎ at ROANE CO,W VA
8.
woman SARAH WILLIAMSON‏‎
Born ‎ 1832‎
9.
woman ALIFAIR WILLIAMSON‏
Born ‎ 1834 at FLOYD CO,KENTUCKY‎
10.
man JOSEPH WILLIAMSON‏
Born ‎± 1836 at WAYNE CO,KENTUCKY‎
11.
woman CHARLOTTE TEMPLETON WILLIAMSON‏
Born ‎ Jul 26, 1837 at LOGAN CO.,VA, buried ‎ at LAUREL AND 14MILE CREEK,WEBB CEMETARY