man Benjamin Franklin Shaver‏‎, son of William Shaver and Josina Hill‏.
Born ‎ Dec 28, 1843, died ‎ Mar 30, 1910 at Monongah, Marion County, Virginia‎, 66 years

Married ‎ Nov 3, 1864 at Marion County, West Virginia (at least 13 years married) to:

woman Frances Helen Holbert‏‎, daughter of Samuel Holbert and Sarah Kingrey‏.
Born ‎between 1840 and 1850, died ‎after 1877‎

Children:

1.
woman Coradelphia Shaver‏
Born ‎ Aug 17, 1865 at Marion County, West Virginia, died ‎ Oct 27, 1910 at Monongah, Marion County, Virginia‎, 45 years
Alias: /Carrie/
2.
man William Isaac Shaver‏
Born ‎ Mar 21, 1868 at Monongah, Marion County, Virginia‎
3.
woman Rose Holbert Shaver‏
Born ‎ Aug 21, 1873 at Monongah, Marion County, Virginia, died ‎ Aug 17, 1964 at Lumberport, West Virginia‎, 90 years
4.
man Hustead Brownfield Shaver‏
Born ‎ Aug 17, 1877 at Fairmont, Marion County, West Virginia, died ‎ Jan 18, 1964 at Elkins, Randolph County, West Virginia‎, 86 years
5.
man Thomas Russell Shaver‏‎
Born ‎before 1890‎