man Amos Owen‏‎, son of Josiah Owen and Mary Mercy Hosford‏.
Born ‎ Mar 4, 1704/05 at Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, died ‎after 1757 at Hebron, Tolland, Connecticut‎, approximately 53 years

Married ‎ Jul 3, 1735 at Colchester, Connecticut (at least 22 years married) to:

woman Eunice Waters‏‎
Born ‎ Sep 12, 1715, died ‎after 1757‎, at least 42 years
Alias: /Unis/