man Josiah Owen‏‎, son of Josiah Owen and Mary Osborn‏.
Born ‎ Jun 6, 1675 at Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, died ‎ Aug 15, 1763 at Hebron, Tolland, Connecticut‎, 88 years
Alias: /Josias/

Married ‎ Dec 3, 1698 at Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut (54 years married) to:

woman Mary Mercy Hosford‏‎
Born ‎ Apr 12, 1674 at Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, died ‎ Jul 11, 1753 at Hebron, Tolland, Connecticut‎, 79 years

Children:

1.
man Ashel Owen‏‎
Born ‎ Mar 25, 1699 at Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut‎
Alias: /Asahel/
2.
man Noah Owen‏
Born ‎ May 14, 1701 at Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, died ‎between 1785 and 1786‎, 84 or 85 years
3.
man Silas Owen‏
Born ‎ Mar 9, 1702/03 at Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, died ‎ Jan 4, 1783 at Hebron, Tolland, Connecticut‎, approximately 80 years
4.
man Amos Owen‏
Born ‎ Mar 4, 1704/05 at Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, died ‎after 1757 at Hebron, Tolland, Connecticut‎, approximately 53 years
5.
woman Mary Owen‏
Born ‎ Apr 13, 1707 at Hebron, Tolland, Connecticut, died ‎after 1731‎, at least 24 years
6.
man Isaac Owen‏
Born ‎ Jul 28, 1710 at Hebron, Tolland, Connecticut, died ‎ May 30, 1761 at Hebron, Tolland, Connecticut‎, 50 years
7.
woman Martha Owen‏
Born ‎ Aug 1, 1714 at Hebron, Tolland, Connecticut, died ‎after 1736‎, at least 22 years
8.
man Josiah Owen‏
Born ‎ Mar 17, 1715/16 at Hebron, Tolland, Connecticut, died ‎after 1741‎, approximately 26 years
9.
woman Anne Owen‏‎
Born ‎ Apr 4, 1718 at Hebron, Tolland, Connecticut‎