man Obadiah Owen‏‎, son of John Owen and Rebecca Wade‏.
Born ‎ Dec 12, 1667 at Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut, died ‎ Oct 11, 1751 at Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut‎, 83 years, buried ‎ at East Granby Cemetery, Hartford County, Connecticut
Alias: Obidiah or Obedia /Abadiah/
Some sources list his birth date as 12 Dec 1662.

Married ‎ Sep 21, 1693 (58 years married) to:

woman Christina Winchell‏‎, daughter of David Winchell and Elizabeth Filley‏.
Born ‎ Mar 9, 1671/72, died ‎ Jan 10, 1762 at Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut‎, approximately 90 years, buried ‎ at East Granby Cemetery, Hartford County, Connecticut
Alias: Christiana or Christian /Winchel/

Children:

1.
man Obadiah Owen‏‎
Born ‎ Jul 8, 1694, died ‎ Jul 18, 1694‎, under 1 year old
2.
woman Eunice Owen‏
Born ‎ Aug 8, 1696 at Windsor, Connecticut‎
3.
woman Martha Owen‏
Born ‎ Aug 31, 1698‎
4.
woman Jemima Owen‏
Born ‎ Nov 18, 1700, died ‎after 1725‎, at least 25 years
5.
woman Christiana Owen‏‎
Born ‎ Jul 10, 1702‎
6.
man Obadiah Owen‏‎
Born ‎ Jan 8, 1704/05, died ‎ Dec 11, 1728‎, approximately 24 years
7.
man Samuel Owen‏‎
Born ‎ Aug 3, 1707‎
8.
woman Tabitha Owen‏‎
Born ‎ Feb 6, 1709/10, died ‎ Jun 7, 1714‎, approximately 5 years
9.
man Jedediah Owen‏‎
Born ‎ May 22, 1712, died ‎ Jun 7, 1714‎, 2 years
10.
man Jedediah Owen‏
Born ‎ Apr 21, 1715, died ‎after 1740‎, at least 25 years