man George W. Shaffer‏‎, son of Peter Shaffer and Mary George‏.
Born ‎± 1825, died ‎after 1853‎
Alias: /Shaver/

Married ‎ Oct 7, 1852 (at least 1 years married) to:

woman Betsy Sharpe‏‎
Born ‎between 1820 and 1840, died ‎after 1853‎

Children:

1.
woman Lucy Alice Shaffer‏
Born ‎ Aug 22, 1853 at East Rainelle, Greenbrier County, West Virginia, died ‎ Mar 10, 1920‎, 66 years
2.
man Reece Shaffer‏
Born ‎after 1853‎
3.
woman Bettie Shaffer‏
Born ‎after 1853‎