man Albert Clarence Shaffer‏‎, son of Lewis Madden Shaffer and Sarah Ellen Walden‏.
Born ‎ Apr 13, 1880 at Morton Township, Tazewell County, Illinois, died ‎ Jan 17, 1962 at Eureka, Woodford County, Illinois‎, 81 years, buried ‎ Jan 20, 1962 at Glendale Cemetery, Washington Township, Morton, Tazewell County, Illinois
Alias: /Bert/
Per Mrs. Shirley J Thielbar (HPHT86B@@prodigy.com):
"Albert and Elizabeth Thielbar Shaffer are buried in Glendale Cemetery in
Washington Twp.,Morton,Illinois."
Family records list his middle name as Clarence, but one source, Donald
Buhl (dsbulh@@insightbb.com) on Ancestry.com web site "Donald S. Buhl
Family" lists his middle name as Charles. He's listed in Tazewell County,
Illinois 1880 census as Clarence.
Some family records listed his birth date as April 19, 1880. One Tazewell
County record lists the birth of a male to Lewis and Ellen Shaffer of
April 9, 1880.

Married ‎ Jan 22, 1902 at Morton, Tazewell County, Illinois (55 years married) to:

woman Elizabeth Caroline Thielbar‏‎, daughter of William Henry Thielbar and Wilhelmina Lohmeyer‏.
Born ‎ May 25, 1880 at Groveland Township, Tazewell County, Illinois, died ‎ Jul 11, 1957 at Washington Nursing Home, Washington, Tazewell County, Illinois‎, 77 years, buried ‎ at Glendale Cemetery, Washington Township, Morton, Illinois

Children:

1.
woman Ethel Irene Shaffer‏
Born ‎ Jul 29, 1903 at Washington, Tazewell County, Illinois, died ‎ Dec 26, 1985 at Eureka, Woodford County, Illinois‎, 82 years, buried ‎ at Glendale Cemetery, Washington Township, Tazewell County, Illinois
2.
woman Ida Lucille Shaffer‏
Born ‎ Jun 28, 1906 at Cooper Station, Tazewell County, Illinois, died ‎ Sep 25, 1973 at Peoria, Peoria County, Illinois‎, 67 years
3.
woman Alma Leona Shaffer‏
Born ‎ Aug 27, 1910‎
4.
woman Helen Mildred Shaffer‏
Born ‎ Oct 14, 1914‎
5.
woman Daughter Shaffer‏‎
Born ‎ Oct 14, 1914, died ‎ 1914‎, under 1 year old