woman Clara Blanche Morris‏‎, daughter of William Clyde Morris and Clara Elizabeth Barnhart‏.
Born ‎ Apr 4, 1928 at Manderson,WY‎, 94 years
Nickname: Blanchie, Bobbie

Married ‎ Dec 15, 1946 at Saint Francis,KS (32 years married) to:

man William Vernon Ackerman‏‎
Born ‎ Jul 3, 1925 at Erie,CO, died ‎ Oct 25, 1979 at Loveland,CO‎, 54 years

_STATMARRIED

Children: