man Billung Count In Saxony‏‎
Born ‎± 924 at <,, , Saxony>‎

Married/ Related to:

N.N.‎

Child:

1.
man Duke Hermann Billung‏
Also known as: Duke of Saxony, born ‎± 905 at Luneburg,Saxony, died ‎ Mar 27, 973‎, approximately 68 years
Sources: RC 141, 312; Kraentzler 1171, 1219, 1258; A. Roots; AF. RC: Duke of Saxony and Margrave of Billungermark. Built Luneburg. Herman Billung, Duke de Saxe. And "duc Militaire de la Saxe" (Military
Leader ofthe Saxons).

Burke says he was Conrad I, le Pacifique, Roi de Bourgogne Transjurane.

PED OF AUGUSTINE H. AYERS; DUKE OF SAXONY.

Acquired from Roger W. Winget (Genealogy@Winget.com)
Adopted child: man Duke Hermann Billung‏