man George Washington Payne‏‎, son of John Payne, Sr. and Sarah Paralee Walker‏.
Born ‎ May 30, 1844 at Union County,Georgia, died ‎ May 10, 1901 at Questa,New Mexico‎, 56 years, buried ‎ May 1901 at Questa,New Mexico

Married ‎ Jan 28, 1866 at Fannin County,Georgia (35 years married) to:

woman Cynthia Elizabeth Gee‏‎, daughter of Walter Leander Gee and Francis Elizabeth Jenkins‏.
Born ‎ Aug 25, 1848 at Beaufort,Rutherford County,North Carolina, baptized ‎ Aug 25, 1848 at Beaufort,Rutherford County,North Carolina, died ‎ Jul 6, 1940 at Alamosa,Alamosa,Colorado‎, 91 years, buried ‎ Jul 9, 1940 at Alamosa Cemetary,Alamosa,Colorado
Married Name:<_MARNM> Payne

_STATMARRIED

Children:

1.
man Lewis Edward Payne‏
Born ‎ Oct 10, 1871 at Sheneah,Georgia, baptized ‎ Oct 1, 1871 at Sheneah,Fannin,Georgia, died ‎ Dec 9, 1939 at Taos,New Mexico‎, 68 years, buried ‎ Dec 1939 at Taos,New Mexico
Name Prefix: Reverend
2.
man John Henry PAYNE‏‎
Born ‎ Jan 3, 1867 at Fannin County,Georgia, died ‎ Oct 14, 1920‎, 53 years, buried ‎ Oct 1920
3.
man Willis Leander Payne‏‎
Born ‎ Aug 22, 1868 at Fannin County,Georgia, died ‎ 1868 at Fannin County,Georgia‎, under 1 year old, buried ‎ 1868 at Fannin County,Georgia
4.
woman Francis Elizabeth Payne‏
Born ‎ Jun 16, 1870 at Fannin County,Georgia‎
Married Name:<_MARNM> Edwards
5.
man Willis Washington Payne‏‎
Born ‎ Aug 23, 1873 at Sheneah,Georgia, died ‎ Apr 13, 1932‎, 58 years, buried ‎ Apr 1932
6.
man Andrew Lee PAYNE‏
Born ‎ Oct 22, 1875 at Sheneah,Georgia, died ‎ May 1947‎, 71 years, buried ‎ May 1947
7.
man Millard PAYNE‏
Born ‎ Dec 6, 1877 at Sheneah,Georgia, died ‎ Jun 18, 1931 at Alamosa,Colorado‎, 53 years, buried ‎ Jun 1931 at Alamosa,Colorado
8.
woman Sarah Louida PAYNE‏
Born ‎ Jan 2, 1880 at Gaddistown,Georgia, died ‎ May 8, 1964‎, 84 years, buried ‎ May 1964
Married Name:<_MARNM> Garcia
9.
woman Queen Victoria Payne‏
Born ‎ Apr 27, 1882 at Lumpkin County,Georgia, died ‎ Jul 20, 1965 at San Luis,Colorado‎, 83 years, buried ‎ Jul 1965 at San Luis,Colorado
Nickname: Vicky
Married Name:<_MARNM> Cardenas
10.
woman Annie Leroy PAYNE‏‎
Born ‎ Jun 10, 1884 at Lumpkin County,Georgia, died ‎ 1899 at Lumpkin County,Georgia‎, 14 or 15 years, buried ‎ 1899 at Lumpkin County,Georgia
11.
man Samuel Luther PAYNE‏‎
Born ‎ May 10, 1887 at Lumpkin County,Georgia, died ‎ Feb 15, 1902‎, 14 years, buried ‎ Feb 1902