woman Annie Eliza PAYNE‏‎, daughter of Lewis Edward Payne and Cloey Eliza Nutt‏.
Born ‎ Jul 7, 1896 at Fort Garland,Costilla,Colorado, died ‎ Aug 30, 1952 at Dolores,Colorado,Car Accident‎, 56 years, buried ‎ Sep 5, 1952 at Greenlawn Cemetary,Farmington,New Mexico
Married Name:<_MARNM> Dufur
Cause of Death: Car accident

Married ‎ Jul 28, 1912 at Flora Vista,San Juan,New Mexico (40 years married) to:

man Xaivier DUFUR‏‎, son of James Hollister DUFUR and Leanor Augusta Lancaster‏.
Born ‎ May 31, 1883 at Leno County,Texas, baptized ‎ May 31, 1883 at Leno County,Texas, died ‎ Nov 3, 1959 at Pueblo,Colorado‎, 76 years, buried ‎ Nov 1959 at Pueblo,Colorado

_STATMARRIED

Children:

1.
woman Velva Amy DUFUR‏
Born ‎ Jun 8, 1913 at Ardmore,Oklahoma, died ‎ Jan 28, 1985 at Anaheim,California‎, 71 years, buried ‎ Feb 1986 at Forest Lawn Cemetary,Cypress,California
Nickname: Snooks
Married Name:<_MARNM> Gardner
Name Prefix: Reverend
2.
woman Cloey Martha DUFUR‏
Born ‎ Jun 18, 1915 at Lone Grove,Oklahoma, baptized ‎ Jun 18, 1915 at Lone Grove,Oklahoma‎
Also Known As:<_AKA> Rowe, Keeling
Married Name:<_MARNM> Hatch
3.
man Norman Lewis Dufur‏
Born ‎ Feb 14, 1917 at Oil City,Oklahoma‎
Name Prefix: Reverend
4.
woman Lena Elsie Dufur‏
Born ‎ Jun 28, 1918 at Cedar Hill,New Mexico‎
Also Known As:<_AKA> Boltol
Married Name:<_MARNM> Cornell
5.
woman Ivon Rosella Dufur‏
Born ‎ Feb 28, 1920 at Bloomfield,New Mexico, died ‎ Jul 16, 1988 at Bakersfirld,Kern County,California‎, 68 years, buried ‎ Jul 22, 1988 at Flora Vista,New Mexico,Flora Vista Cemetary
Also Known As:<_AKA> Eaton
Married Name:<_MARNM> Almond
6.
man James Xaivier DUFUR‏
Born ‎ Mar 25, 1922 at Aztec,SanJuan,New Mexico, died ‎ Nov 10, 1966 at Albuquerque,New Mexico‎, 44 years, buried ‎ Nov 1966
Nickname: Zay
7.
man Vern Lyle DUFUR‏
Born ‎ Jun 1, 1924 at Cedar Hill,San Juan,New Mexico, baptized ‎ Jun 1, 1924 at Cedar Hill,San Juan,New Mexico, died ‎ Jun 8, 2002 at Pueblo,Pueblo,Colorado‎, 78 years, buried ‎ Jun 2002 at Pueblo,Pueblo,Colorado
8.
woman Jewel Eileen DUFUR‏
Born ‎ Aug 30, 1926 at Aztec,San Juan,New Mexico, baptized ‎ Aug 30, 1926 at Aztec,San Juan,New Mexico, died ‎ Jul 28, 1965 at Pendleton,Umatilla,Oregon‎, 38 years, buried ‎ Jul 1965 at Pendleton,Umatilla,Oregon
Also Known As:<_AKA> Redford, Hunt
Married Name:<_MARNM> Cope, Redford, Hunt
Cause of Death: Murdered, shot
9.
man Lavern Oran DUFUR‏‎
Born ‎ Mar 26, 1928, died ‎ May 9, 1928‎, under 1 year old, buried ‎ May 1928
10.
man Jesse Marvin DUFUR‏
Born ‎ Jun 22, 1929 at Aztec,San Juan,New Mexico, baptized ‎ Jun 22, 1929 at Aztec,San Juan,New Mexico‎, 93 years
11.
man Ralph Leonard DUFUR‏
Born ‎ May 4, 1933 at Kline,La Plata,Colorado, baptized ‎ May 4, 1933 at Kline,La Plata,Colorado, died ‎ Apr 15, 1989 at Albuquerque,New Mexico‎, 55 years, buried ‎ Apr 1989 at Albuquerque,New Mexico
12.
man Jesse Martin Dufur‏
Born ‎ Jun 22, 1916‎