man Carroll J. Simmons‏‎, son of Mervin Allen Simmons and Mary Virginia Agnew‏.
Born ‎ Nov 1, 1870 at Marengo, Iowa Co., IA, died ‎ Aug 15, 1934 at Williamsburg, Iowa Co., IA‎, 63 years
Alias: /C.J./
REFN: 166
Williamsburg, Iowa Co., IA. banker. Had 2 boys who both died as
teenagers and are buried in the Catholic section of the Williamsburg
cemetery.

Married/ Related to:

woman Mary M. Rowland‏‎, daughter of D.M. Rowland and N.N.‏. PRIVACY FILTER

Children:

1.
man Rowland Simmons‏‎
Born ‎ Dec 7, 1902 at Williamsburg, IA, died ‎ Feb 27, 1914 at Williamsburg, IA‎, 11 years
REFN: 2558
2.
man Mervin Simmons‏‎
Born ‎ May 5, 1905 at Williamsburg, IA, died ‎ Apr 5, 1921 at Williamsburg, IA‎, 15 years
REFN: 2559