man John Hopwood‏‎
Born ‎± 1780‎

Married/ Related to:

woman Francis Patterson‏‎
Also known as: fanny, born ‎ 1788‎

Children:

1.
man Doctor Green Hopwood‏
Born ‎ Aug 15, 1818 at Ky , died ‎ Feb 8, 1876‎, 57 years
Residence 1840 - Marshall Co., TN

Residence 1850 - Limestone Co., AL

Residence 1854 thru 1888 Madison Co., AL
2.
man Wooden Hopwood‏
Born ‎± 1811 at Ky ‎
3.
man Thomas Hopwood‏‎ PRIVACY FILTER
4.
man Silas Hopwood‏‎
Born ‎ 1810, died ‎ Aug 1850‎, 39 or 40 years, buried ‎ at Gatlin Cemetery, Limestone Co., al
5.
unknown L.B. Hopwood‏‎
Born ‎ 1813‎


2nd marriage
man John Hopwood‏‎

Married to:

woman Syntha Dockery‏‎ PRIVACY FILTER