woman UNKNOWN Osburh‏‎, daughter of Oslac UNKNOWN and N.N.‏.
Born ‎ 810 at WESSEX, ENG, died ‎estimated WFT 852-918‎, approximately -1728 years

Married/ Related to:

man AETHELWULF UNKNOWN‏‎, son of ECGBERHT UNKNOWN and RAEDBURH UNKNOWN‏.
Died ‎ Jan 13, 856/57

Child:

1.
man ALFRED THE GREAT‏ PRIVACY FILTER


2nd marriage
woman UNKNOWN Osburh‏‎, daughter of Oslac UNKNOWN and N.N.‏.

Married ‎estimated WFT 820-855 (approximately -63 years married) to:

man Ethelwulf Of Wessex, King‏‎, son of Egbert Of Wessex, King and Raedburh UNKNOWN‏.
Born ‎estimated WFT 796-827, died ‎ Jan 13, 857/58‎
Custom Field:<_FA0228Date of Import: Jun 28, 2002@@S118953@@Date of Import: Nov 16, 2002

Child:

1.
man Alfred Of Wessex, King‏
Born ‎ 849 at Wantage, Berkshire, England, died ‎ Oct 26, 899‎, 49 or 50 years
Alias: "the /Great"/
Custom Field:<_FA0228Date of Import: Jun 28, 2002@@S118953@@Date of Import: Nov 16, 200


3rd marriage
woman UNKNOWN Osburh‏‎, daughter of Oslac UNKNOWN and N.N.‏.

Married ‎ 830 (approximately -1748 years married) to:

man Ethelwulf King Of Wessex UNKNOWN‏‎, son of Egbert King Of Wessex UNKNOWN and Redburh Queen Of Wessex UNKNOWN‏.
Born ‎ 806 at WESSEX, ENG, died ‎ Jan 13, 857/58 at ENG‎, approximately 51 years

Children:

1.
man Ethelred I King Of Wessex UNKNOWN‏
Born ‎ 844 at WANTAGE, ENG, died ‎ Apr 23, 871‎, 26 or 27 years
2.
man Alfred The Great UNKNOWN‏
Born ‎ 848 at WANTAGE, ENG, died ‎ Oct 28, 901 at ENG‎, 52 or 53 years