man Robert 1st Capet, Of Burgundy‏‎, son of Robert 2nd Capet and Constance Toulouse Of Arles‏.
Born ‎± 1011 at France, died ‎ Mar 21, 1075/1076 at Fleury-sur-Ouche,Orne,Normandie,France‎, approximately 64 years, buried ‎ 1076 at St,Seine Abbey,Semur,France
Nickname: The Old Duke
Name Prefix: Duke
Name Suffix: Of Burgundy

Married/ Related to:

woman Helie De Semur‏‎, daughter of Dalmace 1st De Semur and Arembourge UNKNOWN‏.
Born ‎ 1016, died ‎ Apr 22, 1055‎, 38 or 39 years

_STATMARRIED

Children:

1.
woman Hildegarde Of Burgandy‏
Born ‎± 1033, died ‎after 1104‎
2.
man Henry Of Burgundy‏
Born ‎ 1035, died ‎ Jan 27, 1065‎, 29 or 30 years
Name Prefix: Duke