man Philip 1st Capet, Of France‏‎, son of Henry 1st UNKNOWN, King Of France and Anna Jaroslawna‏.
Born ‎before May 23, 1053, died ‎ Jul 29, 1108 at Meulan‎, at least 55 years, buried ‎ at Abbey of St. Benoit-sur-Loire,France
Nickname: The Fair
Name Prefix: King
Name Suffix: Of France

Married ‎ 1072 (35 or 36 years married) to:

woman Bertha Of Holland‏‎
Born ‎± 1055, died ‎ 94?‎

_STATMARRIED

Child:

1.
man Louis 6th Capet, Of France‏
Born ‎ 1081 at Herbst,France, died ‎ Aug 1, 1137 at Ch√Ęteau Bethizy,Paris,France‎, 55 or 56 years, buried ‎ at St Denis,France. Occupation: ‎ 1108; King of France
Nickname: The Fat
Name Prefix: King
Name Suffix: Of France
King of France from 1108-1137. He was a Crusader.