man Louis 6th Capet, Of France‏‎, son of Philip 1st Capet, Of France and Bertha Of Holland‏.
Born ‎ 1081 at Herbst,France, died ‎ Aug 1, 1137 at Ch√Ęteau Bethizy,Paris,France‎, 55 or 56 years, buried ‎ at St Denis,France. Occupation: ‎ 1108; King of France
Nickname: The Fat
Name Prefix: King
Name Suffix: Of France
King of France from 1108-1137. He was a Crusader.

Married ‎ 1115 at France (21 or 22 years married) to:

woman Adelaide Of Savoy‏‎, daughter of Umberto 2nd Of Savoy and Gisela De Burgundy‏.
Born ‎± 1092, died ‎ 1154‎, approximately 62 years
Also Known As:<_AKA> of Maurrienne

_STATMARRIED

Children:

1.
man Louis 7th Capet, Of France‏
Born ‎ 1120, died ‎ Sep 18, 1180 at Paris,France‎, 59 or 60 years, buried ‎ at Notre Dame de Barbeau,near Fontainbleau,France
Nickname: The Younger
Name Prefix: King
Name Suffix: Of France
2.
man Louis Capet‏
Born ‎± 1081 at France‎