woman Willie Frances Roberta Darracott‏‎, daughter of John W Darracott and Susan Ann Chapman‏.
Born ‎ May 1864 at Crawfordville,Georgia, died ‎ 8, JunE, 1903 at Atlanta,Georgia‎, 39 years

Married/ Related to:

man James Marion Robbins‏‎, son of James Wiley Robbins and Mary A UNKNOWN‏.
Born ‎ Jan 20, 1859 at Georgia, died ‎ Jan 19, 1919 at Atlanta,Georgia‎, 59 years
Nickname: Paw Paw
BIRTH: Birthday Source: Diary of daughter, Marjorie Anita Robbins

DEATH: Date of Death Source: Diary of daughter, Marjorie Anita Robbins.
Killed in streetcar accident.

BIOGRAPHY: Employment at age 30 in 1889, Atlanta, Georgia as Clerk.
Living at Robbins corner Hightower, Atlanta, Georgia as boarder with mother, Mary A Robbins, widow of James W Robbins.
Database: Atlanta, Georgia Directories, 1889-90.

_STATMARRIED

Children:

1.
woman Marjorie Anita Robbins‏
Born ‎ Dec 19, 1898 at Atlanta,Fulton Co,Georgia, died ‎ Nov 17, 1985 at Austell,Cobb Co,Georgia‎, 86 years, buried ‎ Nov 20, 1985 at Westview Cemetary,Atlanta,Georgia
2.
woman Bertie Marie Robbins‏ PRIVACY FILTER