man Lawrence Lewis‏‎, son of Fielding Lewis and N.N.‏.
Born ‎ Apr 4, 1767 at , Stafford, Virginia, USA, died ‎ 1839 at Yorktown, York, Virginia, USA‎, 71 or 72 years

Married ‎ Feb 22, 1799 (39 or 40 years married) to:

woman Eleanor Parke "Nellie" Custis‏‎, daughter of Daniel Parke Custis Sr and Martha Dandridge‏. Adoption parents: John Parke Custis and Eleanor Calvert
Nickname: Nellie, born ‎ Mar 21, 1779 at Arlington, Arlington, Virginia, USA, died ‎ Jul 15, 1852 at Audley, Clarke, Virginia, USA‎, 73 years
Eleanor Parke Custis 1779-1852
http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=image&guid=f44304f4-ae88-4b53-8c83-4513d5d6 85d8&tid=3255370&pid=-1362296291

Children:

1.
woman Frances Parke Lewis‏‎
Born ‎ Nov 27, 1799 at Mount Vernon,, Virginia, USA, died ‎ 1875 at Pass Christian, Harrison, Mississippi, USA‎, 75 or 76 years
2.
woman Eleanor Parke Lewis‏‎
Born ‎ Dec 1, 1799 at , Fairfax, Virginia, USA
3.
woman Martha Betty Lewis‏‎
Born ‎ 1801
4.
man Lawrence Fielding Lewis‏‎
Born ‎ 1802
5.
man Lorenzo Lewis‏‎
Born ‎ Nov 13, 1803 at Woodlawn, Fairfax, Virginia, USA, died ‎ Aug 27, 1847 at Audley, Clarke, Virginia, USA‎, 43 years
6.
woman Eleanor Agnes Frier Lewis‏‎
Born ‎ 1805
7.
woman Agnes Lewis‏‎
Born ‎ 1805, died ‎ 1821‎, 15 or 16 years
8.
man Fielding Augustine Lewis‏‎
Born ‎ 1807
9.
man George Washington Custis Lewis‏‎
Born ‎ 1810
10.
woman Mary Eliza Angela Lewis‏‎
Born ‎ 1813 at Woodlawn, Fairfax, Virginia, USA