woman Anne Margaret Andrews‏‎, daughter of Peter Andrews and Caroline Grant‏.
Born ‎ Apr 27, 1844 at Cape Breton, Nova Scotia, Canada, died ‎ Jan 15, 1936 at Mount Ayr, Ringgold County, Iowa‎, 91 years

Married ‎ Feb 11, 1864 at Mount Ayr, Ringgold, Iowa, USA (44 years married) to:

man Redmond J Stephens‏‎, son of Martin Stephens and Mary Kinch‏.
Born ‎ Oct 20, 1841 at Huntingdon, Pennsylvania, died ‎ Mar 30, 1908 at Mount Ayr, Ringgold County, Iowa‎, 66 years

Children:

1.
man William Martin "Willis" Stephens‏
Nickname: Willis, born ‎ Nov 1867 at Iowa, USA
2.
man Albert L Stephens‏
Born ‎ Feb 1868 at ,, Iowa, USA
3.
man Arthur A Stephens‏‎
Born ‎ Dec 31, 1869 at Caldedonia, Ringgold, Iowa, USA, died ‎ Jan 11, 1949 at Iowa City, Johnson, Iowa, USA‎, 79 years
4.
man Frank E Stephens‏‎
Born ‎ Apr 1880 at Lots Creek Township, Ringgold, Iowa, USA, died ‎ Jun 23, 1887 at ,, Iowa, USA‎, 7 years