man Jesse James Ward‏‎, son of Thomas H Ward and Penelope Catherine Taylor‏.
Born ‎ Dec 22, 1858 at Tallibenela, Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA, died ‎ Mar 12, 1938 at Duncan, Stephens, Oklahoma, USA‎, 79 years

Married/ Related to:

woman Elvira Francis Pitts‏‎
Born ‎ Jan 4, 1861 at Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA, died ‎ May 8, 1939 at Duncan, Stephens, Oklahoma, USA‎, 78 years

Children:

1.
man Chandler Floyd Ward‏
Born ‎ Aug 15, 1895 at Loco, Stephens, Oklahoma, USA, died ‎ Apr 11, 1987 at Duncan, Stephens, Oklahoma, USA‎, 91 years
2.
man Robert "Bob" Ward‏‎
Nickname: Bob, born ‎ 1902 at Loco, Stephens, Oklahoma, USA, died ‎ Aug 1970 at Duncan, Stephens, Oklahoma, USA‎, 67 or 68 years
3.
man Clyde J Ward‏‎
Born ‎ Nov 26, 1905 at Loco, Stephens, Oklahoma, USA, died ‎ Feb 8, 1994 at Tulsa, Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA‎, 88 years