woman Martha Patsy Kenamore‏‎, daughter of William Kenamore and Mary Johnson‏.
Born ‎ 1813 at , Giles, Tennessee, USA, died ‎ 1861 at Porter, Christian, Missouri, USA‎, 47 or 48 years

Married ‎ 1829 at , Giles, Tennessee, USA (31 or 32 years married) to:

man James Wright Edwards‏‎
Born ‎ 1807 at , Maury, Tennessee, USA, died ‎ 1893 at Nixa, Christian, Missouri, USA‎, 85 or 86 years

Children:

1.
man James W Edwards‏‎
Born ‎ 1835 at , Maury, Tennessee, USA
2.
man Irvin Edwards‏‎
Born ‎ Dec 15, 1836 at , Maury, Tennessee, USA, died ‎ Jul 11, 1914 at Nixa, Christian, Missouri, USA‎, 77 years
3.
woman Matilda D Edwards‏‎
Born ‎ 1838 at , Maury, Tennessee, USA, died ‎ 1873 at , Christian, Missouri, USA‎, 34 or 35 years
4.
man Martin L Edwards‏‎
Born ‎ 1840 at , Maury, Tennessee, USA, died ‎ Apr 21, 1933 at , Sherman, Texas, USA‎, 92 or 93 years
5.
woman Nancy C Edwards‏‎
Born ‎ Jan 3, 1848 at , Maury, Tennessee, USA, died ‎ Feb 5, 1919 at Nixa, Christian, Missouri, USA‎, 71 years
6.
woman Clarinda "Callie" Edwards‏‎
Nickname: Callie, born ‎ 1851
7.
man John R Edwards‏‎
Born ‎ 1856 at Porter, Christian, Missouri, USA, died ‎ 1927 at Nixa, Christian, Missouri, USA‎, 70 or 71 years
8.
woman Mary C Edwards‏‎
Born ‎ 1858 at , Christian, Missouri, USA