man David Willock Wallace‏‎, son of Benjamin F Wallace and Virginia Johnston Willock‏.
Born ‎ Jun 15, 1860 at Independence, Jackson, Missouri, USA, died ‎ Jun 17, 1903 at Independence, Jackson, Missouri, USA‎, 43 years

Married/ Related to:

woman Margaret Gates‏‎
Born ‎ Aug 4, 1862 at Independence, Jackson, Missouri, USA, died ‎ Dec 5, 1952 at Washington, Columbia, District Of Columbia, USA‎, 90 years

Child:

1.
woman 1st Lady Elizabeth Virginia "Bess" Wallace‏
Nickname: Bess, born ‎ Feb 13, 1885 at Independence, Jackson, Missouri, USA, died ‎ Oct 18, 1982 at Independence, Jackson, Missouri, USA‎, 97 years
Elizabeth Wallace 2
http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=image&guid=2c331042-4bee-4ba4-8d54-66469a67 e6ce&tid=3255370&pid=-1335784418
Bess Truman
http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=image&guid=41e90257-1e68-4464-8ad1-aa6a4432 28a1&tid=3255370&pid=-1335784418