woman Rebecca Courtenay Peyton‏‎, daughter of John Peyton and Mary Chiswell Lewis‏.
Born ‎ Dec 19, 1810 at , Gloucester, Virginia, USA, died ‎ May 24, 1888 at Innis, Fauquier, Virginia, USA‎, 77 years

Married ‎ Feb 12, 1829 at Fredericksburg, Spotsylvania, Virginia, USA (52 years married) to:

man Edward Carrington Marshall Sr‏‎
Born ‎ Jan 13, 1805 at Richmond, Henrico, Virginia, USA, died ‎ Feb 8, 1882 at Innis, Fauquier, Virginia, USA‎, 77 years

Children:

1.
man John Marshall‏‎
Born ‎ Jan 17, 1830 at Markham, Fauquier, Virginia, USA, died ‎ Nov 27, 1902 at Bergen, Fauquier, Virginia, USA‎, 72 years
2.
woman Mary Lewis Marshall‏‎
Born ‎ May 16, 1831 at Markham, Fauquier, Virginia, USA, died ‎ Oct 10, 1891 at Hume, Fauquier, Virginia, USA‎, 60 years
3.
woman Rebecca Peyton Marshall‏‎
Born ‎ Jul 22, 1833 at Markham, Fauquier, Virginia, USA, died ‎ Dec 5, 1895 at Crag, Fauquier, Virginia, USA‎, 62 years
4.
man Edward Carrington Marshall Jr‏‎
Born ‎ Mar 26, 1835 at Markham, Fauquier, Virginia, USA, died ‎ 1898 at Berryville, Clarke, Virginia, USA‎, 62 or 63 years
5.
man Colonel James Keith Marshall‏‎
Born ‎ Apr 17, 1839 at Markham, Fauquier, Virginia, USA, died ‎ Jul 3, 1863 at Gettysburg, Adams, Pennsylvania, USA‎, 24 years
6.
woman Elizabeth Lewis "Betsy" Marshall‏‎
Nickname: Betsy, born ‎ Jun 10, 1841 at Markham, Fauquier, Virginia, USA, died ‎ Jul 10, 1888 at Richmond, Henrico, Virginia, USA‎, 47 years
7.
man Jaquelin Ambler Marshall‏‎
Born ‎ Apr 5, 1844 at Markham, Fauquier, Virginia, USA, died ‎ Nov 27, 1917 at Fredericksburg, Spotsylvania, Virginia, USA‎, 73 years
8.
woman Courtenay Norton Marshall‏‎
Born ‎ Feb 15, 1847 at Markham, Fauquier, Virginia, USA, died ‎ Sep 10, 1922 at Innis, Fauquier, Virginia, USA‎, 75 years