woman Olivia Louise Langdon‏‎
Born ‎ Nov 27, 1845 at Elmira, Chemung, New York, USA, died ‎ Jun 5, 1904 at Florence, Firenze, Toscana, Italy‎, 58 years

Married ‎ Feb 2, 1870 at Elmira, Chemung, New York, USA (34 years married) to:

man Writer Samuel Langhorn "Mark Twain" Clemens‏‎, son of John Marshall Clements and Jane Lampton‏.
Nickname: Mark Twain, born ‎ Nov 30, 1835 at Florida, Monroe, Missouri, USA, died ‎ Apr 21, 1910 at Redding, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA‎, 74 years
Mark_Twain_Feb_7,_1871
http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=image&guid=dec8ac38-eeaa-4835-81a9-1a5b9046 4dfc&tid=3255370&pid=-1355044546
Mark Twain 1
http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=image&guid=4fe47bf9-802a-4541-b889-91989a7f 415b&tid=3255370&pid=-1355044546
Mark Twain
http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=image&guid=a3b44b2b-1c1a-491a-b5fd-5e93e340 5b17&tid=3255370&pid=-1355044546

Children:

1.
man Samuel Langdon Clemens‏‎
Born ‎ Nov 7, 1870 at Buffalo, Erie, New York, USA, died ‎ Jun 2, 1871 at , Hartford, Connecticut, USA‎, 0 years
2.
woman Olivia Susan Clemens‏‎
Born ‎ Mar 19, 1872 at Elmira, Chemung, New York, USA, died ‎ Aug 18, 1896 at , Hartford, Connecticut, USA‎, 24 years
3.
woman Clara Langdon Clemens‏‎
Born ‎ Jun 8, 1874 at Elmira, Chemung, New York, USA, died ‎ Nov 19, 1962 at San,, California, USA‎, 88 years
4.
woman Jane Lampton Jean Clemens‏‎
Born ‎ Jul 28, 1880 at Elmira, Chemung, New York, USA, died ‎ Dec 24, 1909 at Redding, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA‎, 29 years