man Patrick Shields Witten‏‎, son of Nelson Garrison Witten and Margaret Miller‏.
Born ‎ Dec 4, 1868 at Ellis, Denton, Texas, USA, died ‎ Jun 26, 1950 at Waxahachie, Ellis, Texas, USA‎, 81 years

Married ‎ 1892 at Milford, Ellis, Texas, USA (57 or 58 years married) to:

woman Lucy Ann Clement‏‎
Born ‎ 1868 at ,, Texas, USA, died ‎ Mar 1964‎, 95 or 96 years

Children:

1.
man Sidney Gipson Witten‏
Born ‎ Jun 26, 1893 at Waxahachie, Ellis Co, Texas, USA‎
2.
man Pinckney Garrison Witten‏
Born ‎ Oct 14, 1894 at , Ellis, Texas, USA, died ‎ Jul 1963‎, 68 years
3.
woman Frances Mae "Fanny" Witten‏‎
Nickname: Fanny, born ‎ Oct 1897 at ,, Texas, USA
4.
man Farrar Brooks Witten Sr‏
Born ‎ Apr 4, 1900 at Waxahachie, Ellis, Texas, USA, died ‎ Mar 1970 at Maypearl, Ellis, Texas, USA‎, 69 years
5.
man Clement Witten‏‎
Born ‎ 1901 at ,, Texas, USA‎
6.
woman Rebecca Witten‏‎
Born ‎ 1905 at ,, Texas, USA‎