woman Elizabeth Witten‏‎ Information extracted from various family tree data submitted to Ancestry and The Generations Network, daughter of Thomas Jefferson Witten III and Elizabeth Cecil‏.
Born ‎ Jul 17, 1743 at Maryland, USA, died ‎ 1789 at , Wythe, Virginia, USA‎, 45 or 46 years

Married ‎ 1760 at , Frederick, Maryland, USA (28 or 29 years married) to:

man John W Greenup‏‎ Information extracted from various family tree data submitted to Ancestry and The Generations Network
Information extracted from various family tree data submitted to Ancestry.com and The Generations Network
, son of John Greenup and N.N.‏.
Born ‎ 1743 at Prince Georges Co,, Maryland, USA, died ‎ Nov 27, 1826 at , Wayne, Kentucky, USA‎, 82 or 83 years

Children:

1.
man Thomas Greenup‏
Born ‎ 1760 at Frederick Co,, Maryland, USA, died ‎ 1836 at En Route To, Mcdonough, Illinois, USA‎, 75 or 76 years
2.
man Christopher Greenup‏‎
Born ‎ 1762 at Loudon Co,, Virginia, USA, died ‎ Apr 27, 1818 at Blue Lick Springs,, Kentucky, USA‎, 55 or 56 years
3.
woman Kesiah Greenup‏
Born ‎ 1762 at , Frederick, Virginia, USA
4.
man John C Greenup‏
Born ‎± 1768 at ,, Virginia, USA, died ‎ 1849 at , Cole, Missouri, USA‎, approximately 81 years
5.
woman Elizabeth Ann Greenup‏‎ Information extracted from various family tree data submitted to Ancestry.com and The Generations Network
Born ‎ 1775 at , Tazewell, Virginia, USA, died ‎ Nov 25, 1855 at Steubenville, Wayne, Kentucky, USA‎, 79 or 80 years
6.
woman Mary Greenup‏‎
Born ‎ 1781 at ,, Virginia, USA, died ‎ at Probably, Wayne, Kentucky, USA
7.
woman Susannah Greenup‏ Information extracted from various family tree data submitted to Ancestry and The Generations Network
http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1850usfedcenancestry&h=3911461&ti=0&indiv=try
http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=worldmarr_ga&h=494887&ti=0&indiv=try
http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=worldmarr_ga&h=494885&ti=0&indiv=try
http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=worldmarr_ga&h=494883&ti=0&indiv=try
http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=genepool&h=2922192&ti=0&indiv=try
Born ‎ Oct 3, 1780 at Tazewell, Virginia, USA, died ‎ Jun 24, 1859 at Spring Garden, Miller, Missouri, USA‎, 78 years
8.
woman Mary "Polly" Greenup‏
Nickname: Polly, born ‎ 1781 at Montgomery Co,, Virginia, USA