woman Ann Jones‏‎
Born ‎ Jun 5, 1801 at Knox, Tennessee, USA, died ‎ 1850 at Overton, Tennessee, USA‎, 48 or 49 years

Married ‎ Jun 25, 1820 at , Overton, Tennessee, USA (29 or 30 years married) to:

man Jones Ledbetter‏‎ Information extracted from various family tree data submitted to Ancestry.com and The Generations Network, son of William Buckner Ledbetter and Tabitha Jones‏. Adoption parents: William Buckner Ledbetter and N.N. Adoption parents: Buckner Ledbetter and N.N.
Born ‎ Nov 10, 1799 at Fort Oglethorpe, Oglethorpe, Georgia, USA, died ‎ Mar 1864 at Overton, Tennessee, USA‎, 64 years, ‎1st marriage to: Ann Jones, 2nd marriage to: Elizabeth Craig

Children:

1.
woman Rachel Ledbetter‏
Born ‎ Dec 28, 1820, died ‎ 1925‎
2.
man Isaac Jones Ledbetter‏‎
Born ‎ Mar 6, 1823 at , Overton, Tennessee, USA, died ‎ 1861 at Berryville, Carroll, Arkansas, USA‎, 37 or 38 years
3.
woman Tabitha Ledbetter‏‎
Born ‎ Apr 12, 1825 at , Overton, Tennessee, USA, died ‎ Dec 27, 1919‎, 94 years
4.
man Buckner Harris T Ledbetter‏‎
Born ‎ May 15, 1827 at , Overton Co., Tennessee, USA, died ‎ 1870 at , Kaufman Co., Texas, USA‎, 42 or 43 years
5.
woman Elizabeth Ledbetter‏
Born ‎ Sep 9, 1829 at , Overton, Tennessee, USA
6.
man Evan Ledbetter‏‎
Born ‎ Dec 22, 1831 at , Overton, Tennessee, USA, died ‎ 1885 at , Benton, Arkansas, USA‎, 53 or 54 years
7.
man Robert Ledbetter‏‎
Born ‎ Jan 9, 1834 at , Overton, Tennessee, USA, died ‎ Nov 26, 1852 at , Overton, Tennessee, USA‎, 18 years
8.
woman Winnie Ledbetter‏
Born ‎ Dec 26, 1835 at , Overton, Tennessee, USA, died ‎ Nov 10, 1892 at , Overton, Tennessee, USA‎, 56 years
9.
man Benjamin Laken Ledbetter‏‎
Born ‎ Jun 7, 1838 at Livingston, Overton, Tennessee, USA, died ‎ Jan 10, 1863 at Livingston, Overton, Tennessee, USA‎, 24 years
10.
woman Martha Ann "Patsy" Ledbetter‏‎
Nickname: Patsy, born ‎ Nov 27, 1840 at , Overton Co., Tennessee, USA, died ‎ 1925‎, 84 or 85 years
11.
woman Charity Ledbetter‏
Born ‎ Dec 1, 1842 at , Overton, Tennessee, USA, died ‎ 1935‎, 92 or 93 years
12.
man James Knox Polk Ledbetter‏
Born ‎ May 1, 1846 at , Overton Co., Tennessee, USA, died ‎ Jan 15, 1926 at , Overton Co., Tennessee, USA‎, 79 years