man John Alford Paine‏‎ Information extracted from various family tree data submitted to Ancestry.com and The Generations Network
Born ‎ 1849 at ,, Tennessee, USA, died ‎ 1900‎, 50 or 51 years

Married ‎ Sep 8, 1867 at Dent Co,, Missouri, USA (32 or 33 years married) to:

woman Mary Kathleen Haws‏‎ Information extracted from various family tree data submitted to Ancestry.com and The Generations Network, daughter of Soloman Haws and Elizabeth Johnson‏.
Born ‎ Sep 1847 at Talladega Co,, Alabama, USA

Children:

1.
woman Lovia Paine‏‎ Information extracted from various family tree data submitted to Ancestry.com and The Generations Network
Born ‎ 1869 at Douglas Co,, Missouri, USA
2.
man James W Paine‏‎ Information extracted from various family tree data submitted to Ancestry.com and The Generations Network
Born ‎ Apr 1871 at Douglas Co,, Missouri, USA
3.
man John Paine‏‎ Information extracted from various family tree data submitted to Ancestry.com and The Generations Network
Born ‎ 1873 at Douglas Co,, Missouri, USA
4.
woman Frances "Fannie" Paine‏‎ Information extracted from various family tree data submitted to Ancestry.com and The Generations Network
Nickname: Fannie, born ‎ 1875 at Douglas Co,, Missouri, USA
5.
woman Louisa Paine‏‎ Information extracted from various family tree data submitted to Ancestry.com and The Generations Network
Born ‎ 1877 at Douglas Co,, Missouri, USA
6.
woman Parlie Paine‏‎ Information extracted from various family tree data submitted to Ancestry.com and The Generations Network
Born ‎ 1879 at Douglas Co,, Missouri, USA
7.
man Hubbard Paine‏‎ Information extracted from various family tree data submitted to Ancestry.com and The Generations Network
Born ‎ Feb 1884 at Douglas Co,, Missouri, USA