man David Anderson‏‎ Information extracted from various family tree data submitted to Ancestry and The Generations Network, son of Matthew Anderson and Elizabeth Anderson‏.
Born ‎ Dec 29, 1772 at , Buncombe, Virginia, USA, died ‎ Mar 22, 1858 at Unionville, Bedford, Tennessee, USA‎, 85 years

Married/ Related to:

woman Isabella W Rogers‏‎ Information extracted from various family tree data submitted to Ancestry and The Generations Network
Born ‎ Nov 17, 1777 at , Bedford, Tennessee, USA, died ‎ Sep 25, 1847 at , Bedford, Tennessee, USA‎, 69 years

Children:

1.
man William Anderson‏ Information extracted from various family tree data submitted to Ancestry and The Generations Network
Born ‎ Dec 29, 1803 at , Orange, North Carolina, USA, died ‎ Feb 1, 1847 at , Bedford, Tennessee, USA‎, 43 years
2.
man Joseph Anderson‏ Information extracted from various family tree data submitted to Ancestry and The Generations Network
Born ‎ May 10, 1805 at ,, North Carolina, USA, died ‎ Aug 10, 1873 at , Bedford, Tennessee, USA‎, 68 years
3.
woman Nancy Anderson‏ Information extracted from various family tree data submitted to Ancestry and The Generations Network
Born ‎ Nov 17, 1806 at , Bedford, Tennessee, USA, died ‎ Apr 30, 1867 at , Hickman, Tennessee, USA‎, 60 years
4.
man Richard "Bd" Anderson‏ Information extracted from various family tree data submitted to Ancestry and The Generations Network
Nickname: Bd, born ‎ Dec 20, 1810 at , Bedford, Tennessee, USA, died ‎ Jul 24, 1885 at , Hickman, Tennessee, USA‎, 74 years
5.
woman Margaret Anderson‏ Information extracted from various family tree data submitted to Ancestry and The Generations Network
Born ‎ Aug 8, 1813 at , Bedford, Tennessee, USA, died ‎ Sep 1885 at , Bedford, Tennessee, USA‎, 72 years