woman Elizabeth "Betsy" Dickerson‏‎ Information extracted from various family tree data submitted to Ancestry.com and The Generations Network
Nickname: Betsy, born ‎ 1740, died ‎ 1817 at Warren Co, Kentucky, USA‎, 76 or 77 years

Married ‎ Jun 1, 1796 at Shelby Co, Kentucky, USA (20 or 21 years married) to:

man Colonel Light Thomas II Townsend‏‎, son of John Townsend III and Elizabeth Faith Light‏. Adoption parents: Light Thomas I Townsend I and Elizabeth Stapleton
Born ‎ 1735 at , Pittsylvania, Virginia, USA, died ‎ Jul 7, 1843 at , Marlboro, South Carolina, USA‎, 1st marriage to: Delilah Pouncey, 2nd marriage to: Elizabeth "Betsy" Dickerson, ‎3rd marriage to: Elizabeth "Betsy" Dickerson
Light Townsend Militia pg2[1]
http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=image&guid=245ebcbd-2f2e-42f0-9ab7-d756837d 12cb&tid=3255370&pid=-1756279591
Light Townsend Militia pg4[1]
http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=image&guid=166f6466-b4a2-4a3e-b024-4c96a302 1504&tid=3255370&pid=-1756279591
Light Townsend Militia pg1[1]
http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=image&guid=3bebe3a1-8b3e-492c-9b70-5d0c6789 cee3&tid=3255370&pid=-1756279591
Light Townsend Militia pg5[1]
http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=image&guid=e1bfb9ea-b6ef-4db9-8efd-2c1d767f dc44&tid=3255370&pid=-1756279591
Light Townsend Militia pg3[1]
http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=image&guid=8087329e-6ca9-4453-84ff-5c3eb21d 1ae9&tid=3255370&pid=-1756279591date
http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=document&guid=2acbad5e-e546-4d0b-a690-7e0b8 f54a85e&tid=3255370&pid=-1582730521
Notes
http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=document&guid=e7c91fde-f164-4f5d-9369-9182a 5106371&tid=3255370&pid=-1582730521
www.burval.net/townsend-p/p106.htm21535
http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=document&guid=1d40cab3-c3d2-4981-80db-1ee92 ca0b504&tid=3255370&pid=-1582730521
Notes
http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=document&guid=01071f45-23c6-4400-ab92-2080a c42447e&tid=3255370&pid=-1582730521