man Shadrack Nathaniel Garrett‏‎
Born ‎ Aug 1884 at Pickett Co, Tennessee, died ‎ Oct 25, 1951 at Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio‎, 67 years

Married/ Related to:

woman Lena June Wright‏‎ http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1900usfedcen&h=60958514&ti=0&indiv=try, daughter of John Marion Wright and Samantha Evelyn Winningham‏.
Born ‎ Mar 1886 at , Overton, Tennessee, USA, died ‎ 1925‎, 38 or 39 years

Children:

1.
man Victor Hugo Garrett‏‎
Born ‎ 1907 at Tennessee‎
2.
man Walton D Garrett‏‎
Born ‎ 1909 at Tennessee‎
3.
man Ray M Garrett‏‎
Born ‎ 1911 at Tennessee‎
4.
woman Fay Garrett‏‎
Born ‎ 1911 at Tennessee‎
5.
man Preston L Garrett‏‎
Born ‎ 1915 at Tennessee‎
6.
man Nathaniel U "Ted" Garrett‏‎
Nickname: Ted, born ‎ 1917 at Tennessee‎
7.
man Frederick U Garrett‏‎
Born ‎ 1921 at Tennessee‎
8.
woman Katie W Garrett‏‎
Born ‎ 1923 at Tennessee‎, 99 or 100 years
9.
woman Lena C Garrett‏‎
Born ‎ 1925 at Tennessee‎, 97 or 98 years