man Edward Frank "Babe" Townsend‏‎, son of Morris Maurice Townsend and Emily Atkinson‏.
Nickname: Babe, born ‎ Mar 4, 1861 at Columbus, Colorado Co, Texas, USA, died ‎ Mar 7, 1919 at , Bell, Texas, USA‎, 58 years

Married/ Related to:

woman Lydia Ann Cheairs‏‎, daughter of Andrew Jackson Cheairs and Lydia Margaret Prater‏.
Born ‎ Sep 3, 1872 at Raliegh, Navarro, Texas, USA, died ‎ Feb 26, 1954 at , Lampasas, Texas, USA‎, 81 years

Children:

1.
man Claude Andrew Townsend‏‎
2.
woman Beulah Leora Townsend‏‎
3.
woman Bernice V Townsend‏‎
4.
woman Maude Lillian Townsend‏‎
Born ‎± 1892‎
5.
man Roy Edward Townsend‏
Born ‎ Sep 10, 1893 at Texas, died ‎ Apr 4, 1957‎, 63 years
6.
man Archie Eldon Townsend‏‎
Born ‎± 1896, died ‎ 1901‎, approximately 5 years
7.
man Walter Grady G Townsend‏‎
Born ‎ Jun 12, 1898, died ‎ Nov 13, 1970‎, 72 years
8.
woman Elizabeth Emily "Bessie" Townsend‏‎
Nickname: Bessie, born ‎ Dec 29, 1903 at Texas, died ‎ Mar 30, 1929‎, 25 years
9.
man Garvis Townsend‏‎
Born ‎ 1908 at Texas, died ‎ 1908‎, under 1 year old
10.
man Alvin Ray Townsend‏‎
Born ‎ Feb 10, 1911 at Texas, died ‎ Aug 25, 1989‎, 78 years