woman Gerberge Du Maine‏‎, daughter of Rotbold II De Arles and N.N.‏.
Born ‎ 913 at Maine, died ‎ 952 at Tours, France‎, 38 or 39 years

Married ‎ at Anjou, Isère, Rhône-Alpes, France to:

man Count Fulk II "The Good" "Fulk II "The Good" De Anjou (Count)" De Anjou‏‎, son of Fulk I De Anjou and Roscille "Roscille De Loches" De Loches‏.
Nickname: The Good, born ‎ 909 at Anjou, France, died ‎ Nov 11, 958 at Tours, France‎, 48 or 49 years

Children:

1.
man Geoffrey I De Anjou‏ http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=worldmarr_ga&h=27362&ti=0&indiv=try
Born ‎ Nov 11, 938 at Anjou, France, died ‎ Jul 21, 987 at Anjou, Normandy, France‎, 48 years
2.
woman Arsinde De Anjou‏
Born ‎ 945 at Anjou, France, died ‎ Jul 25, 1032 at Toulouse‎, 86 or 87 years
3.
woman Adelaide De Anjou‏‎
Born ‎ 938 at Anjou, France, died ‎ 1026 at Arles, Bouches Du Rhone, Provence, France‎, 87 or 88 years
4.
man Conan I De Bretagne‏
Born ‎ 927 at Bretagne, France, died ‎ Jun 29, 992 at Conquereuil, Loire-Inferieure, Bretagne, France‎, 64 or 65 years
5.
woman Blanche De Anjou‏
Born ‎ 947 at ,, , France, died ‎ 993‎, 45 or 46 years