man Earl Donnchadh "Duncan" MacGilbert of Carrick‏‎, son of Earl Gilbert Macfergus of Galloway and N.N.‏. Adoption parents: Gilbert Of Galloway and N.N.
Nickname: Duncan, born ‎ 1174 at Carrick, Ayrshire, Scotland, died ‎ Jun 13, 1250 at Argyll, Clan, Fife, Scotland‎, 75 or 76 years

Married ‎ 1200 at Carrick, Ayrshire, Scotland (49 or 50 years married) to:

woman Avelina Stewart‏‎, daughter of Alan Fitzwalter and Margaret Of Galloway‏.
Born ‎ 1179 at Carrick, Galloway, Argyllshire, Scotland, died ‎ 1250‎, 70 or 71 years

Children:

1.
man Neil Of Carrick‏
Born ‎ 1202 at Carrick, Ayrshire, Scotland, died ‎ 1256 at Argyll, Clan, Fife, Scotland‎, 53 or 54 years
2.
woman Martha Of Carrick‏
Born ‎ 1215 at ,, , Scotland, died ‎ 1255 at ,, , Scotland‎, 39 or 40 years