woman Katherine "Kate" Toliver‏‎, daughter of John Toliver and Emily Burton‏.
Nickname: Kate, born ‎ Jul 3, 1863 at Lawrence, Indiana, USA, died ‎ Sep 30, 1951 at Lawrence, Indiana, USA‎, 88 years

Married ‎ 1892 at Probably, Lawrence, Indiana, USA (55 or 56 years married) to:

man Denton Bass‏‎, son of Daniel Bass and Elizabeth Jane Sheeks‏.
Born ‎ Dec 4, 1859 at Lawrence, Indiana, USA, died ‎ Dec 14, 1948 at Colorado, USA‎, 89 years

Child:

1.
woman Dovey Mae Bass‏
Born ‎ Jan 6, 1894 at Indiana, USA, died ‎ Oct 1976 at Mitchell, Lawrence, Indiana, USA‎, 82 years