woman Elizabeth Wallace‏‎, daughter of William Rankin Wallace and N.N.‏. Adoption parents: William Wallace and N.N.
Born ‎ Apr 4, 1831 at Clayton, Adams, Illinois, USA, died ‎ Aug 16, 1886 at ,, Kansas, USA‎, 55 years

Married ‎ at Clayton, Adams, Illinois, USA to:

man Edmund Terrill‏‎
Born ‎ Feb 22, 1829 at , Garrard, Kentucky, USA, died ‎ Jul 17, 1895 at ,, Kansas, USA‎, 66 years

Children:

1.
woman Sarah Frances "Fannie" Terrill‏‎
Nickname: Fannie, born ‎ Sep 22, 1850, died ‎ Aug 9, 1903‎, 52 years
2.
man Henry Terrill‏
Born ‎ Aug 12, 1853, died ‎ 1909‎, 55 or 56 years
3.
woman Elizabeth Terrill‏‎
Born ‎ Oct 18, 1855, died ‎ Jul 31, 1890‎, 34 years
4.
man Edmund Terrill‏‎
Born ‎ Oct 27, 1861 at Clayton, Adams, Illinois, USA, died ‎ Feb 2, 1917 at Kansas City, Jackson, Missouri, USA‎, 55 years
5.
man Wallace Terrill‏‎
Born ‎ 1862
6.
man Janon Oliver Terrill‏‎
Born ‎ 1864 at ,, Illinois, USA, died ‎ 1920‎, 55 or 56 years
7.
man William Wallace Terrill‏‎
Born ‎ Dec 30, 1864, died ‎ Oct 30, 1888‎, 23 years
8.
woman Bettie Terrill‏‎
Born ‎ 1865, died ‎ 1890‎, 24 or 25 years
9.
woman Laura Terrill‏‎
Born ‎ 1867, died ‎ 1932‎, 64 or 65 years