woman Mary Frances Gardner‏‎
Born ‎ 1903‎

Married ‎ Aug 12, 1919 at Birmingham, Jefferson, Alabama, USA (55 years married) to:

man Elisha Hugh Strong‏‎, son of Elisha David Strong and N.N.‏.
Born ‎ Jul 25, 1897 at ,, Alabama, USA, died ‎ Jun 21, 1975‎, 77 years

Children:

1.
man Hugh A Strong‏‎
Born ‎ Jun 30, 1920 at Birmingham, Jefferson, Alabama, USA‎
2.
man William G "Billy" Strong‏‎
Nickname: Billy, born ‎ Feb 2, 1922 at Birmingham, Jefferson, Alabama, USA‎