woman Rose Etta Gay‏‎
Born ‎ Mar 18, 1884 at ,, Arkansas, USA, died ‎ Jun 13, 1936 at Shafter, Kern, California, USA‎, 52 years

Married ‎ 1901 at ,, Arkansas, USA (34 or 35 years married) to:

man Charles Walter Phillips‏‎, son of James Washington Phillips Sr and Nancy Catherine Barr‏.
Born ‎ Mar 5, 1882 at Willisville, Nevada, Arkansas, USA, died ‎ Jan 14, 1964 at Shafter, Kern, California, USA‎, 81 years

Children:

1.
woman Donnie Phillips‏‎
Born ‎ Oct 25, 1902 at ,, Arkansas, USA‎
2.
man Johnny Allen Phillips‏‎
Born ‎ Sep 6, 1904 at ,, Arkansas, USA‎
3.
man Chester Lee Phillips‏‎
Born ‎ Dec 18, 1906 at ,, Arkansas, USA, died ‎ Dec 7, 1963 at , San Joaquin, California, USA‎, 56 years
4.
woman Pearl Etta Phillips‏‎
Born ‎ Jun 13, 1909 at ,, Arkansas, USA, died ‎ Sep 12, 1972 at Modesto, Stanislaus, California, USA‎, 63 years
5.
woman Alta Mae Phillips‏‎
Born ‎ Aug 9, 1912 at , Nevada, Arkansas, USA‎
6.
man Edgar Edward Phillips‏‎
Born ‎ Jun 12, 1915 at Willisville, Nevada, Arkansas, USA, died ‎ May 17, 1995 at , Contra Costa, California, USA‎, 79 years
7.
man Joseph Dale "Joe" Phillips‏‎
Nickname: Joe, born ‎ Dec 4, 1918 at Willisville, Nevada, Arkansas, USA‎
8.
man Troy Wayne Phillips‏‎
Born ‎ Apr 7, 1921 at Willisville, Nevada, Arkansas, USA, died ‎ Aug 3, 1943 at , Kern, California, USA‎, 22 years
9.
man Orville Gay Phillips‏‎
Born ‎ Dec 30, 1923 at , Nevada, Arkansas, USA‎, 99 years