woman Sarah Tobias‏‎
Born ‎± 1838 at Pennsylvania, USA, died ‎ Apr 14, 1925 at Chicago, Cook Co, Illinois, USA‎, approximately 87 years

Married/ Related to:

man William Hughes‏‎, son of Bushrod Washington "BW" Hughes Sr and Anna Maria Merlin‏.
Born ‎ Feb 14, 1840 at Pennsylvania, USA, died ‎ Feb 8, 1905 at Naperville, DuPage, Illinois, USA‎, 64 years

Children:

1.
woman Elizabeth "Lizzie" Hughes‏‎
Nickname: Lizzie, born ‎± 1863
2.
woman Ida Hughes‏‎
Born ‎± 1865
3.
woman Lola Hughes‏‎
Born ‎± 1867
4.
woman Clara Marie Hughes‏‎
Born ‎± 1869
5.
man Harvey Hughes‏‎
Born ‎± 1871
6.
woman Cora Hughes‏‎
Born ‎± 1873
7.
woman Martha "Mattie" Hughes‏ http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1920usfedcen&h=67051497&ti=0&indiv=try
Nickname: Mattie, born ‎ Jul 4, 1875 at Hulbert, Wagoner, Oklahoma, USA, died ‎ Dec 11, 1982 at Catoosa, Rogers, Oklahoma, USA‎
8.
man William Hughes‏‎
Born ‎± 1879