man William "Buck" Jones‏‎, son of Brereton Jones and Martha Diana Bressie‏.
Nickname: Buck, born ‎ Apr 10, 1795 at , Granville, North Carolina, USA, died ‎ Feb 17, 1861 at , Granville, North Carolina, USA‎, 65 years
Jones
http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=image&guid=921162c0-f629-459d-a932-cba7180e b0d7&tid=3255370&pid=-1250910836

Married ‎ 1826 at Granville, North Carolina, USA (34 or 35 years married) to:

woman Anne Nancy Ragland‏‎
Born ‎ 1802 at Granville, North Carolina, USA, died ‎ at Granville, North Carolina, USA

Children:

1.
woman Mary Frances Jones‏‎
Born ‎ 1829 at , Granville, North Carolina, USA, died ‎ at , Granville, North Carolina, USA
2.
woman Amelia Jones‏‎
Born ‎ 1831 at , Granville, North Carolina, USA, died ‎ 1880 at , Granville, North Carolina, USA‎, 48 or 49 years
3.
man William Joseph Jones‏‎
Born ‎ 1833 at , Granville, North Carolina, USA, died ‎ Mar 3, 1890 at Clayton, Johnston, North Carolina, USA‎, 56 or 57 years
4.
man Memucan Hunt Jones‏‎
Born ‎ Dec 25, 1835 at Granville, North Carolina, USA, died ‎ Mar 14, 1905 at Granville, North Carolina, USA‎, 69 years
5.
man Robert B Jones‏‎
Born ‎ Sep 1838 at , Granville, North Carolina, USA, died ‎ 1866 at , Granville, North Carolina, USA‎, 27 or 28 years
6.
woman Amanda Jones‏‎
Born ‎ Apr 11, 1840 at , Granville, North Carolina, USA, died ‎ Jul 28, 1923 at , Granville, North Carolina, USA‎, 83 years
7.
man Wesley Y Jones‏‎
Born ‎ Oct 8, 1844 at , Granville, North Carolina, USA, died ‎ Dec 15, 1914 at Leesville, Wake, North Carolina, USA‎, 70 years