man Charles D Adams‏‎, son of Mathias Adams and Eliza Ann Collins‏. Adoption parents: N.N. and Eliza Ann Collins
Born ‎ Oct 17, 1846 at Georgia, USA, died ‎ Sep 25, 1916 at Montgomery, Georgia, USA‎, 69 years

Married ‎ 1867 at ,, Georgia, USA (48 or 49 years married) to:

N.N.‎

Children:

1.
man William S Adams‏‎
Born ‎ 1867 at , Montgomery, Georgia, USA
2.
man Nathan J Adams‏‎
Born ‎ Feb 1870 at , Montgomery, Georgia, USA
3.
woman Ida Adams‏‎
Born ‎ 1874 at , Montgomery, Georgia, USA
4.
man Addison F Adams‏‎
Born ‎ Jun 26, 1876 at Montgomery, Georgia, USA, died ‎ Nov 26, 1918 at Georgia, USA‎, 42 years
5.
woman Elizabeth Adams‏‎
Born ‎ 1878
6.
woman Abigail "Abbie" Adams‏‎
Nickname: Abbie, born ‎ 1881 at Georgia, USA