man Robert R Adams‏‎, son of Mathias Adams and Eliza Ann Collins‏. Adoption parents: N.N. and Eliza Ann Collins
Born ‎ Oct 2, 1844 at Wheeler, Georgia, USA, died ‎ Feb 23, 1927 at Wheeler, Georgia, USA‎, 82 years
robert adams circa early 1900s
http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=image&guid=1c2aa195-b18f-40f3-a1f6-2095f61e 7f2b&tid=3255370&pid=-1252678068

Married/ Related to:

woman Sarah J McCallum‏‎
Born ‎ Apr 7, 1849 at Georgia, USA, died ‎ at Georgia, USA

Children:

1.
man Perry Adams‏‎
Born ‎± 1870 at Georgia
2.
man Clayton Adams‏‎
Born ‎± 1872 at Georgia
3.
woman Navy Adams‏‎
Born ‎± 1874 at Georgia
4.
woman Frances "Fannie" Adams‏‎
Nickname: Fannie, born ‎± 1878 at Georgia
5.
woman Georgia E Adams‏
Born ‎ May 24, 1878 at White, Georgia, USA, died ‎ May 4, 1954 at White, Georgia, USA‎, 75 years
6.
woman Anna Adams‏‎
Born ‎± 1883 at Georgia
7.
woman Elza Adams‏‎
Born ‎± 1888 at Georgia