man Ora C Day Sr‏‎
Born ‎ Mar 27, 1892 at Vernon, Sussex, New Jersey, USA, died ‎ 1951 at Louisiana‎, 58 or 59 years

Married ‎± 1920 at Louisiana (approximately 31 years married) to:

woman Blanche Adams‏‎, daughter of George Monroe Adams and Pearl Anna Calhoun‏.
Born ‎ 1895 at Desoto Parish, Louisiana, USA, died ‎ at Louisiana, USA, 1st married/ related to: John Adams, ‎2nd marriage to: Ora C Day Sr

Children:

1.
man Ora C Day Jr‏‎
Born ‎± 1921, died ‎ at Louisiana
2.
man Ralph D Day‏‎
Born ‎± 1923 at Louisiana, died ‎ Jul 21, 1944 at Mia Over France‎, approximately 21 years
3.
man Raymond "Ray" Day‏‎
Nickname: Ray, born ‎± 1926‎, approximately 97 years