man James Green "Jim" Jones‏‎ http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1860usfedcenancestry&h=35256321&ti=0&indiv=try, son of Britton Jones and Leanna "Leaner" "Leanah "Leaner" Reaves" Reeves‏. Adoption parents: N.N. and Leanna "Leaner" "Leanah "Leaner" Reaves" Reeves
Nickname: Jim, born ‎ Jul 6, 1847 at ,, Louisiana, USA, died ‎ Oct 22, 1902‎, 55 years

Married/ Related to:

woman Martha Ann Guinn‏‎
Born ‎ Oct 14, 1843, died ‎ Feb 16, 1878‎, 34 years

Children:

1.
woman Frances C Jones‏‎
Born ‎± 1865
2.
woman Lucy Jane Jones‏‎
Born ‎ Feb 18, 1870, died ‎ Jul 22, 1885‎, 15 years


2nd marriage/ relation
man James Green "Jim" Jones‏‎ http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1860usfedcenancestry&h=35256321&ti=0&indiv=try, son of Britton Jones and Leanna "Leaner" "Leanah "Leaner" Reaves" Reeves‏. Adoption parents: N.N. and Leanna "Leaner" "Leanah "Leaner" Reaves" Reeves

Married/ Related to:

woman Lucretia Walker‏‎
Born ‎± 1858, died ‎± 1888‎, approximately 30 years

Children:

1.
woman Elizabeth "Lizzie" Jones‏‎
Nickname: Lizzie, born ‎ 1881, died ‎ 1889‎, 7 or 8 years
2.
woman Leanah May Jones‏
Born ‎ May 9, 1884
3.
woman Ella Lucretia "Ellie" Jones‏
Nickname: Ellie, born ‎ Apr 13, 1887, died ‎ Dec 29, 1924‎, 37 years


3rd marriage/ relation
man James Green "Jim" Jones‏‎ http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1860usfedcenancestry&h=35256321&ti=0&indiv=try, son of Britton Jones and Leanna "Leaner" "Leanah "Leaner" Reaves" Reeves‏. Adoption parents: N.N. and Leanna "Leaner" "Leanah "Leaner" Reaves" Reeves

Married/ Related to:

woman Sarah Anne Walker‏‎
Born ‎ Nov 26, 1866, died ‎ Apr 27, 1941‎, 74 years

Children:

1.
man Walter Green Jones‏‎
Born ‎ Jul 10, 1891, died ‎ Aug 28, 1899‎, 8 years
2.
woman Minnie Myrtle "Mertie" Jones‏
Nickname: Mertie, born ‎ Jul 7, 1894, died ‎ Sep 25, 1977‎, 83 years
3.
woman Gertia "Gertie" Jones‏
Nickname: Gertie, born ‎ Aug 20, 1896, died ‎ Mar 23, 1976‎, 79 years
4.
man Jim Britton Jones‏‎
Born ‎ Apr 30, 1899, died ‎ Dec 6, 1962‎, 63 years
5.
woman Bee Dee Jones‏‎
Born ‎ Jan 5, 1902, died ‎ Feb 6, 1907‎, 5 years