woman Mary Mahan‏‎
Born ‎ 1811 at , Whitley, Kentucky, USA, died ‎ 1900 at , Whitley, Kentucky, USA‎, 88 or 89 years

Married/ Related to:

man William Boone Jones‏‎, son of John Jones and Mary "Polly" Young‏.
Born ‎ Feb 14, 1816 at ,, Kentucky, USA, died ‎ Sep 10, 1907‎, 91 years

Children:

1.
woman Ellen Jones‏‎
Born ‎ 1840 at ,, Kentucky, USA
2.
woman Eugenia Jones‏‎
Born ‎ 1843 at ,, Kentucky, USA
3.
man James Jones‏‎
Born ‎ 1847 at ,, Kentucky, USA
4.
woman Hattie Jones‏‎
Born ‎ 1849 at ,, Kentucky, USA
5.
woman Elizabeth "Betty" Jones‏‎
Nickname: Betty, born ‎ 1851 at ,, Kentucky, USA
6.
man William "Willie" Jones‏‎
Nickname: Willie, born ‎ 1852 at ,, Kentucky, USA