woman Aleria Minnie Townsend‏‎, daughter of Lawrence Sanders Townsend and Virginia Maebell Turner‏.
Born ‎ Jan 16, 1888 at Dawson, Georgia, USA, died ‎ Jun 22, 1954 at Dawson, Georgia, USA‎, 66 years

Married/ Related to:

man Ira Shelton Pugh‏‎
Born ‎ Nov 13, 1890 at , Dawson, Georgia, USA, died ‎ Jun 24, 1938 at , Dawson, Georgia, USA‎, 47 years

Children:

1.
woman Elizabeth Evelyn Pugh‏‎
Born ‎ Sep 5, 1918‎
2.
man Anthony Dean "Tony" Pugh‏‎
Nickname: Tony, born ‎ Sep 2, 1919 at , Dawson, Georgia, USA‎
3.
woman Edith Mazelle Pugh‏‎
Born ‎ Feb 4, 1921‎
4.
woman Willie Mardell Pugh‏‎
Born ‎ Mar 7, 1922 at , Dawson, Georgia, USA, died ‎ May 1, 1986‎, 64 years
5.
man James Harold Pugh‏‎
Born ‎ Sep 23, 1923‎, 99 years
6.
woman Mabel Geraldine Pugh‏‎
Born ‎ Mar 9, 1929, died ‎ Jul 14, 1968‎, 39 years
7.
woman Iris Thelma Pugh‏‎
Born ‎ Mar 2, 1930, died ‎ at ,, Georgia, USA