man Robert Gilbert‏‎
Born ‎ Dec 7, 1847 at , Logan, Kentucky, USA, died ‎ Jan 11, 1929 at , Logan, Kentucky, USA‎, 81 years

Married ‎ Dec 17, 1873 at , Logan, Kentucky, USA (55 years married) to:

woman Anna E Mills‏‎, daughter of Levi Lee Mills and Elizabeth Townsend‏.
Born ‎ Jul 12, 1850 at ,, Kentucky, USA, died ‎ Aug 3, 1934 at , Logan, Kentucky, USA‎, 84 years

Child:

1.
woman Elizabeth "Bessie" Gilbert‏
Nickname: Bessie, born ‎ 1875 at , Logan, Kentucky, USA, died ‎ Feb 26, 1965 at , Logan, Kentucky, USA‎, 89 or 90 years